Board & Committees 2016 - 2017
President: Jen Hoskovec
Vice President- Programs: Brooke Vescovo [email protected]
Vice President- Membership: Jamie Hons [email protected]
Vice President- Large Fundraisers: Gina Keith gina.keit[email protected]
Vice President- Small Fundraisers: Kate Potter [email protected]
Treasurer: Rebecca Cruse [email protected]
Secretary: Kelly Beatty [email protected]
Parliamentarian: Gina Gelber [email protected]
Vice President- Programs: Brooke Vescovo [email protected]
Vice President- Membership: Jamie Hons [email protected]
Vice President - Large Fundraisers: Gina Keith gina.keit[email protected]
Vice President - Small Fundraisers: Kate Potter [email protected]
Vice President- Programs: Brooke Vescovo [email protected]
Vice President- Membership: Jamie Hons [email protected]
Vice President- Large Fundraisers: Gina Keith gina.keit[email protected]
Vice President- Small Fundraisers: Kate Potter [email protected]
Treasurer: Rebecca Cruse [email protected]
Secretary: Kelly Beatty [email protected]
Parliamentarian: Gina Gelber [email protected]
Vice President- Programs: Brooke Vescovo [email protected]
- Apples for Teachers: Katherine Gray [email protected]
- Beautification/Campus Improvement: Jennifer VanderSchoor [email protected]
- Family Engagement: Robert Cunningham
- Environmental Awareness/Recycling: Sara Tyler [email protected]
- Extreme Science 5th grade: Angie Zoboroski [email protected]
- Extreme Science 5th grade: Betsy Dodson [email protected]
- Extreme Science 4th Grade: Stephanie Rasch [email protected]
- Gardens: Sara Tyler [email protected]
- Healthy Lifestyles: Kyla McCulley [email protected]
- Hospitality: Cassie McClung [email protected]
- Library: Karen Barber [email protected]
- Library: Kelly Beatty [email protected]
- Math & Science Night: OPEN
- Math & Science Night: OPEN
- Odyssey of the Mind: OPEN
- Reflections: Karen Smith [email protected]
- Running for the Arts/SBEF Liaison: Erin Fulweber [email protected]
- School Supplies: Karen Barber [email protected]
- Sno-Cone Fridays: Jennifer Young [email protected]
- Talent Show: Monica Berg [email protected]
- Teacher Appreciation Week: Meg Maguire [email protected]
- Teachers' Birthdays: Erin Brock [email protected]
- ThinkStretch: Erin Warren [email protected]
Vice President- Membership: Jamie Hons [email protected]
- Publicity: OPEN
- Bulletin Boards: Kathleen LeClair [email protected]
- PTA News You Can Use Coordinator: Nickie Haine [email protected]
- Membership: Joy Payne [email protected]
- Room Parent Coordinator: Katherine Gray [email protected]
- Website: Courie Anderson [email protected]
- Yearbook: Krisen Ashworth
Vice President - Large Fundraisers: Gina Keith gina.keit[email protected]
- Family Fun Event: OPEN
- Underwriting/Annual Giving Campaign: Gina Keith gina.keit[email protected]
- Auction Parties: Ann Bilello [email protected]
- Auction Parties: Leslie Schoenfield [email protected]
Vice President - Small Fundraisers: Kate Potter [email protected]
- Grants: Courie Anderson [email protected]
- Birthday Marquee: Krisen Ashworth [email protected]
- Community Contributions: Angie Lawrence [email protected]
- Spriti Items: Kylene Sherer [email protected]
- Fifth Grade Graduation/Party: Betsy Dodson [email protected]
- Knight Run: Stephanie Rasch [email protected]